Facebook Logo Instagram Logo

Sign up for email updates from Red Bluff Round-Up Association

Tickets & Deals
Home > About Us > Results > 2021 Event Results

2021 Event Results

PRCA RODEO

Red Bluff Round-UpRed Bluff, Calif., April 16-18All-around cowboy: Tanner Green, $9,234, tie-down roping and team roping.

Bareback riding: 1. Clayton Biglow, 88 points on Powder River Rodeo's Black Leg, $7,205; 2. Will Lowe, 85.5, $5,524; 3. Cache Hill, 85, $4,083; 4. Tim O'Connell, 84.5, $2,642; 5. Caleb Bennett, 83, $1,681; 6. (tie) R.C. Landingham, Seth Hardwick, Orin Larsen and Mason Clements, 82.5, $721 each.

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Stetson Jorgensen, 4.1 seconds, $1,955; 2. (tie) Sterling Lambert and Clayton Hass, 4.4, $1,572 each; 4. Jake Kraupie, 4.5, $1,190; 5. Dalton Massey, 4.6, $935; 6. (tie) Eli Lord and Gary Gilbert, 4.7, $552 each; 8. Joe Nelson, 4.8, $170.
Second round: 1. Nick Guy, 3.9 seconds, $1,955; 2. (tie) Denell Henderson and Blake Knowles, 4.2, $1,572 each; 4. (tie) Dirk Tavenner and Jason Thomas, 4.3, $1,062 each; 6. (tie) Josh Garner and Gavin Soileau, 4.6, $552 each; 8. Rowdy Parrott, 4.7, $170.
Third round: 1. (tie) Payden McIntyre, Nick Guy and Eli Lord, 4.9 seconds, $1,700 each; 4. Dillon Hushour, 5.1, $1,190; 5. (tie) Maverick Harper and Scott Guenthner, 5.2, $807 each; 7. Quentin Wheeler, 5.4, $425; 8. Sterling Lambert, 5.5, $170.
Finals: 1. Josh Garner, 4.0 seconds, $1,204; 2. Nick Guy, 4.7, $996; 3. (tie) Jason Thomas and Stetson Jorgensen, 4.8, $685 each; 5. Dillon Hushour, 6.1, $374; 6. Levi Rudd, 6.4, $208.
Average: 1. Josh Garner, 19.5 seconds on four head, $3,910; 2. Nick Guy, 21.2, $3,400; 3. Stetson Jorgensen, 21.6, $2,890; 4. Dillon Hushour, 21.9, $2,380; 5. Jason Thomas, 22.5, $1,870; 6. Levi Rudd, 23.8, $1,360; 7. Sterling Lambert , 29.5, $850; 8. Scott Guenthner, 31.5, $340.

Team roping: First round: 1. Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 5.6 seconds, $1,998 each; 2. Jack Graham/Calgary Smith, 6.2, $1,737; 3. Chant DeForest/Bronc Boehnlein, 6.4, $1,477; 4. Jason Stewart/Brent Lockett, 6.5, $1,216; 5. Hayes Smith/Justin Davis, 6.7, $955; 6. Jr. Dees/Todd Hampton, 6.9, $695; 7. Brooks Dahozy/Walt Woodard, 7.1, $434; 8. (tie) Wyatt Imus/Caleb Anderson and Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 7.2, $87 each. Second round: 1. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 5.4 seconds, $1,998 each; 2. Tanner Green/Clay Futrell, 6.3, $1,737; 3. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 6.4, $1,477; 4. Chant DeForest/Bronc Boehnlein, 6.8, $1,216; 5. (tie) Corey Whinnery/Robert Murphy, Jared Parke/Tyler Whitlow and Brandon Gonzales/Pace Blanchard, 6.9, $695 each; 8. Brandon Beers/Russell Cardoza, 7.0, $174.
Third round: 1. (tie) Kal Fuller/Coleby Payne and Colton Campbell/Jordan Ketscher, 6.1 seconds, $1,867 each; 3. Tanner James/Wyatt Cox, 6.5, $1,477; 4. Tyler Waters/Richard Durham, 6.7, $1,216; 5. Tanner Green/Clay Futrell, 6.8, $955; 6. Hayes Smith/Justin Davis, 7.0, $695; 7. John Gaona/Trevor Nowlin, 7.1, $434; 8. Blake Teixeira/Cody Cowden, 7.2, $174.
Finals: 1. Tanner Green/Clay Futrell, 5.7 seconds, $1,080 each; 2. Hayes Smith/Justin Davis, 5.8, $894; 3. Tanner James/Wyatt Cox, 6.4, $708; 4. Wyatt Imus/Caleb Anderson, 6.6, $522; 5. (tie) Jason Stewart/Brent Lockett and Blake Hirdes/Wyatt Hansen, 7.2, $261 each.
Average: 1. Tanner Green/Clay Futrell, 30.9 seconds on four head, $3,995 each; 2. Blake Hirdes/Wyatt Hansen, 31.2, $3,474; 3. Colton Campbell/Jordan Ketscher, 31.5, $2,953; 4. Hayes Smith/Justin Davis, 31.7, $2,432; 5. Tanner James/Wyatt Cox, 32.4, $1,911; 6. Jason Stewart/Brent Lockett, 34.1, $1,390; 7. Wyatt Imus/Caleb Anderson, 34.5, $869; 8. John Gaona/Trevor Nowlin, 35.0, $347.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Spencer Wright, 88 points on Powder River Rodeo's Miss Valley, $6,937; 2. Cort Scheer, 86.5, $5,319; 3. Sterling Crawley, 86, $3,931; 4. Kole Ashbacher, 85, $2,544; 5. Zeke Thurston, 84.5, $1,619; 6. Parker Kempfer, 84, $1,156; 7. (tie) Logan Hay and Ross Griffin, 83.5, $809 each.

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Tuf Case Cooper, 8.3 seconds, $1,983; 2. Stetson Vest, 8.7, $1,724; 3. Ryle Smith, 9.2, $1,465; 4. Hunter Reaume, 9.3, $1,207; 5. Cory Solomon, 9.6, $948; 6. Westyn Hughes, 9.7, $690; 7. (tie) Ryan Jarrett and Blane Cox, 9.8, $302 each.
Second round: 1. Ryan Jarrett, 8.1 seconds, $1,983; 2. (tie) Kyle Lucas, Tuf Case Cooper and Tanner Green, 8.2, $1,465 each; 5. Caleb Smidt, 8.5, $948; 6. Marcos Costa, 8.6, $690; 7. C.J. DeForest Jr., 8.7, $431; 8. Catfish Brown, 8.8, $172.
Third round: 1. Cory Solomon, 8.4 seconds, $1,983; 2. (tie) Caleb Smidt and Lane Livingston, 8.7, $1,595 each; 4. Reese Riemer, 8.8, $1,207; 5. (tie) Blane Cox and Ryle Smith, 9.1, $819 each; 7. (tie) Haven Meged, Jake Pratt and Ryan Jarrett, 9.3, $201 each.
Finals: 1. Macon Murphy, 8.6 seconds, $1,233; 2. Cory Solomon, 9.0, $1,020; 3. Tuf Case Cooper, 9.2, $808; 4. Caleb Smidt, 10.9, $595; 5. Haven Meged, 14.9, $383; no other qualified runs.
Average: 1. Tuf Case Cooper , 35.8 seconds on four head, $3,965; 2. Cory Solomon, 36.6, $3,448; 3. Caleb Smidt, 40.0, $2,931; 4. Macon Murphy, 40.4, $2,414; 5. Haven Meged, 45.2, $1,897; 6. Ryan Jarrett, 27.2 on three head, $1,379; 7. Blane Cox, 27.9, $862; 8. Lane Livingston, 29.0, $345.

Barrel racing: First round: 1. Cheyenne Hattesen, 17.36 seconds, $3,373; 2. Jessie Telford, 17.39, $2,891; 3. Amberleigh Moore, 17.44, $2,409; 4. Krystal Grad, 17.46, $2,088; 5. Rachel Dice, 17.48, $1,606; 6. (tie) Sue Smith and Katie Halbert, 17.51, $1,124 each; 8. Kailee Murdock, 17.55, $642; 9. Darby Fox, 17.57, $482; 10. Shali Lord, 17.62, $321.
Second round: 1. Charleen Ornellas, 17.22 seconds, $3,373; 2. Jessie Telford, 17.24, $2,891; 3. Sidney Forrest, 17.34, $2,409; 4. Sue Smith, 17.39, $2,088; 5. Megan Champion, 17.40, $1,606; 6. Ivy Hurst, 17.43, $1,285; 7. Tyra Kane, 17.45, $964; 8. Stevi Hillman, 17.46, $642; 9. Shali Lord, 17.50, $482; 10. (tie) Lynn Green and Amberleigh Moore, 17.54, $161 each.
Average: 1. Jessie Telford, 34.63 seconds on two head, $3,373; 2. Sue Smith, 34.90, $2,891; 3. Cheyenne Hattesen, 34.93, $2,409; 4. Amberleigh Moore, 34.98, $2,088; 5. (tie) Shali Lord and Katie Halbert, 35.12, $1,446 each; 7. Megan Champion, 35.17, $964; 8. Stevi Hillman, 35.22, $642; 9. Shelly Mull, 35.26, $482; 10. Darby Fox, 35.31, $321.

Bull riding: 1. Shane Proctor, 88.5 points on Flying U Rodeo's Bringin Trouble, $7,050; 2. Wyatt Gregg, 87.5, $5,405; 3. Roscoe Jarboe, 86, $3,995; 4. (tie) Sage Kimzey and Stetson Dell Wright, 84.5, $2,115 each; 6. Ruger Piva, 84, $1,175; 7. Brody Yeary, 83.5, $940; 8. Colby Demo, 82.5, $705.

Red Bluff Roundup SB Permit Section

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Brody Wells, 80 points on Four Star Rodeo's No. C53, $1,833; 2. Lucas Macza, 79, $1,405; 3. Ryder Sanford, 77, $1,039; 4. Cash Wilson, 74, $672; 5. Dave Tanksley, 72, $428; no other qualified rides.

Red Bluff Breakaway Roping

Breakaway roping: First round: 1. (tie) Rylie Smith and Hope Thompson, 2.50 seconds, $1,191 each; 3. TiAda Gray, 2.70, $854; 4. Amber Crawford, 2.80, $629; 5. (tie) Lakota Bird, Courtney Wood, Madison Outhier and Jimmie Smith, 2.90, $157 each.
Second round: 1. Lari Dee Guy, 2.40 seconds, $1,303; 2. Jackie Crawford, 2.50, $1,079; 3. (tie) Jimmie Smith and Lakota Bird, 2.60, $742 each; 5. Madison Outhier, 2.80, $405; 6. Amber Crawford, 3.00, $225.
Average: 1. (tie) Lakota Bird and Jimmie Smith, 5.50 seconds on two head, $1,787 each; 3. (tie) Madison Outhier and Hope Thompson, 5.70, $1,112 each; 5. Amber Crawford, 5.80, $607; 6. Lari Dee Guy, 6.00, $337.
Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals